18. Festival Finalistleri Açıklandı!

18. KISA-CA FİLM FESTİVALİ FİNALİST FİLMLER (KURMACA)
1. Yağmuru Beklerken Yönetmen: Burhan Hatinoğlu-Selma Şirin (İstanbul Şehir Üniversitesi)
2. Oyuncak Bebek/ Yönetmen: Serdar Altun (Gaziantep Üniversitesi)
3. İmparatorlukta Zor Bir Gün Yönetmen: Sezen Kayhan (Koç Üniversitesi)
4. Apartman/ Yönetmen: Belkıs Albayrak (İstanbul Bilgi Üniversitesi)
5. Sabahçı Kahvesi / Yönetmen: Ekrem Canak (Mimar Sinan Güzel Sanatlar Üniversitesi)
6. Başlangıç / Yönetmen: Ömer Sevinç (Selçuk Üniversitesi)
7. Kapsama Alanı/ Yönetmen: Osman Öcalan (Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart Üniversitesi)
8. Alarga / Yönetmen: Soner Sert (Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
9. Kazak / Yönetmen. Simay Yaykır (Selçuk Üniversitesi)
10. Nilüfer/ Yönetmen: Tolga Özdemir (Mimar Sinan Güzel Sanatlar Üniversitesi)
11. A Useless Man / Yönetmen: Berk Kusbeygi (İstanbul Kültür Üniversitesi)
12. Miğfer / Yönetmen: Ramazan Kılıç (İstanbul Şehir Üniversitesi)
13. Eksik Hikâye: Yönetmen: Alpcan Karaoğlan (Selçuk Üniversitesi)

18. KISA-CA FİLM FESTİVALİ ULUSLARARASI KATEGORİ FİNALİST FİLMLER (KURMACA)

1. The Funeral Director: Marcus Rodert (İsveç)
2. Autumn / Director: Karoline Hallengren (Danimarka)
3. Isolated Crows Of Solitude / Director: Sahar Soleimani- (İran)
4. It’s Summer/ Director: Filip Bojarski (Polonya)
5. Roof Knocking/ Director: Sergio Salazar (Estonya)
6. Rocco / Director: Markus Kaatsch (İspanya)
7. The Truck/ Director: Alexandra Hroncova (Çek Cumhuriyeti)

18. KISA-CA FİLM FESTİVALİ FİNALE KALAN FİLMLER (BELGESEL)
1. Sen Adam Mısın? / Yönetmen: Harun Köybaşı (Kastamonu Üniversitesi)
2. Adam / Yönetmen: Emil Ali (Uşak Üniversitesi)
3. Kostüm Oyunu /Yönetmen: Musa Gökkaya (Karabük Üniversitesi)
4. Tariz; Dişe Diş Söze Söz/ Yönetmen: Sezer Ağgez (İstanbul Kültür Üniversitesi)
5. Nakavt / Yönetmen: Zeki Koyuncu (Selçuk Üniversitesi)
6. Sarı Zeybeğin İzinde/ Yönetmen: Eren Taşyürek (Adnan Menderes Üniversitesi)
7. Kurbakçı / Yönetmen: Hasan Akıncı (Selçuk Üniversitesi)
8. Yamı Direk / Yönetmen: Onur Erkin (Selçuk Üniversitesi
9. Saklı Cennet / Yönetmen: Çağatay Çelikbaş (Ege Üniversitesi)
10. Satlık /Yönetmen: Nurselin Aktaş (Çukurova Üniversitesi
11. Mahlota / Yönetmen: Volkan Serdar (Erciyes Üniversitesi)
12. Urban Face / Yönetmen: Muhammet Beyazdağ (Akdeniz Üniversitesi)

18. KISA-CA FİLM FESTİVALİ ULUSLARARASI KATEGORİ FİNALE KALAN FİLMLER (BELGESEL)
1. Time Machine / Director: Jan Bujnowski (Polonya)
2. A Journey İn Search Of Abul Arabi / Director: Akram Elbezawy (Mısır)
3. İrony / Director: Radheya Jegatheva (Avustralya)
4. 4242 / Director: Sara Eustaquio (Portekiz)
5. Aabua Paika Kabu Bageya / Director: Sneha Mundari (Hindistan)
6. Tank/ Director: Fábio Poço (Portekiz)
7. Geçit/ Yönetmen: Abedeljawad Amin Humaid (Filistin)
18. KISA-CA FİLM FESTİVALİ FİNALE KALAN FİLMLER (DENEYSEL)
1. C.O.D. / Yönetmen: Onur Doğan (Marmara Üniversitesi)
2. Predicament / Yönetmen: Oğuzhan Baran (Ortadoğu Teknik Üniversitesi)
3. Lottery Babylon / Yönetmen: Yavuz Gözeller (İstanbul Şehir Üniversitesi)
4. The Visiting Student /Yönetmen: Enes Akdağ (İstanbul Şehir Üniversitesi)
5. Mosk /Yönetmen: Arife Hümeyra Hüsmen (Anadolu Üniversitesi)
6. Kırmızı Başlıklı Kız / Yönetmen: Melisa Tuğrul (Selçuk Üniversitesi)
7. Dayı / Yönetmen: Berat Bingöl-Gökhan Karacan (Selçuk Üniversitesi)
8. Çanta/ Yönetmen: Emre Haktan İnevi (Selçuk Üniversitesi)
9. Göremiyorum / Yönetmen: Ömer Furkan Kılıç (Atatürk Üniversitesi)
10. Ramazan Strike / Yönetmen: Serkan Uzunyol (Ege Üniversitesi)
11. İntihal/ Yönetmen: Hüseyin Enes Balcı (Ege Üniversitesi)
12. Halhal / Yönetmen: Onur Erkan (Afyon Kocatepe Üniversitesi)
13. Huzur/ Yönetmen: Serdar Direk (Ankara Üniversitesi)
14. Zigzag / Yönetmen: Zeynep Merve Uygun (Edinburgh Üniversitesi)

18. KISA-CA FİLM FESTİVALİ FİNALE KALAN FİLMLER (ANİMASYON)
1. Loop / Yönetmen: Yoong Wah Alex Wong (Sabancı Üniversitesi)
2. The Human Corp / Yönetmen: Ayberk Irmak ( İstanbul Üniversitesi)
3. It’s Hard To Be A Potato / Yönetmen: İlke İzgi (Işık Üniversitesi)
4. The Lost Legacies/ Yönetmen: Karis Deniz Kara (Mimar Sinan Güzel Sanatlar Üniversitesi)
5. Timshel / Yönetmen: Serkan Uzunyol (Ege Üniversitesi)
6. Sedna / Yönetmen: Sabanur Mergen (Ankara Üniversitesi)
7. The Passenger Yönetmen: Fatih Kaplan (İstanbul Üniversitesi)
8. The Crane/ Yönetmen: Bilal Şahin (Bilgi Üniversitesi)
9. Somnium / Yönetmen: Fuat Değirmenci – Surhay Kılıç (Yakındoğu Üniversitesi)